2492. 19th and 20th c. paintings

Nagyházi Gallery
Balaton u. 8.
1055 Budapest
Hungary
[email protected] · +36 (0)1 4756000 · +36 (0)1 4756005

Date of the auction: 04.12.2019

Back

Image
Gaál Ferenc (Debrecen, 1891 - Los Angeles, 1956)

Gaál Ferenc (Debrecen, 1891 - Los Angeles, 1956) Utcarészlet, 1931 oil on canvas 40*50 cm j.j.l.: Gaál F. 931; ho. autográf felirat: Gaál F. BÁV 87/72

Lot #: 401

Opening: HUF120,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Hungarian painter, beginning of 20th c.

Hungarian painter, beginning of 20th c. Tabáni részlet oil on canvas 50*60 cm j.b.l.: olvashatatlan

Lot #: 402

Opening: HUF60,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image

A párizsi Concorde tér gouache on paper 310*400 mm j.j.l.: Paul Hugues

Lot #: 403

Opening: HUF110,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Hungarian painter, first half of 20th c.

Hungarian painter, first half of 20th c. A soproni Kecske-templom oil on canvas 50*60 cm j.j.l.: olvashatatlan

Lot #: 404

Opening: HUF60,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Boldizsár István (Orosháza, 1897 - Budapest, 1984)

Boldizsár István (Orosháza, 1897 - Budapest, 1984) Patakpart híddal oil on canvas 67*82,5 cm j.b.l.: Boldizsár

Lot #: 405

Opening: HUF180,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Kálmán Kató (Mohács, 1876 - Budapest, 1946)

Kálmán Kató (Mohács, 1876 - Budapest, 1946) A Margit híd látképe oil on cardboard 20*30 cm j.j.l.: Kató K

Lot #: 406

Opening: HUF60,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Halvax Gyula (Kaposvár, 1906 - Budapest, 1984)

Halvax Gyula (Kaposvár, 1906 - Budapest, 1984) Ezüst híd a Balatonon oil on canvas 86*65 cm j.b.l.: Halvax Gyula

Lot #: 407

Opening: HUF150,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Ék Sándor (Szentmihályfa, 1902 - Budapest, 1975)

Ék Sándor (Szentmihályfa, 1902 - Budapest, 1975) Kilátás a Parlamentre, 1960 oil on cardboard 54*40 cm j.b.l.: Ék Sándor 960

Lot #: 408

Opening: HUF80,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image

Hungarian painter, beginning of 20th c. Balatoni fürdőházak oil on canvas glued to cardboard 24*31,5 cm j.n

Lot #: 409

Opening: HUF60,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image

Halvax Gyula (Kaposvár, 1906 - Budapest, 1984) Balatoni vitorlások, 1960 oil on canvas 70,5*90,5 cm j.j.l.: Halvax Gyula 1960

Lot #: 410

Opening: HUF140,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Meilinger Dezső (Eger, 1892 - Miskolc, 1960)

Meilinger Dezső (Eger, 1892 - Miskolc, 1960) Velencei részlet, 1936 490*390 mm j.j.l.: Meilinger Venezia 1936 akvarell, kréta, papír

Lot #: 411

Opening: HUF80,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image

Kikötőrészlet oil on fibre-board 44*37,5 cm j.j.l.: Bokor B

Lot #: 412

Opening: HUF80,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Rökk Károly (Budapest, 1891 - Kalocsa, 1970)

Rökk Károly (Budapest, 1891 - Kalocsa, 1970) Balatoni fények és Vitorlás a Balatonon - párkép, 1958 oil on canvas glued to cardboard 31,5*40 cm j.j.l.: Rökk Károly; j.b.l.: Rökk Károly 1958

Lot #: 413

Opening: HUF120,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Neogrády László (Budapest, 1896 - Budapest, 1962)

Neogrády László (Budapest, 1896 - Budapest, 1962) Havas hegycsúcsok oil on canvas 60*80 cm j.b.l.: Neogrády László

Lot #: 414

Opening: HUF260,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Iványi - Grünwald Béla (Somogysom, 1867 - Budapest, 1940)

Iványi - Grünwald Béla (Somogysom, 1867 - Budapest, 1940) oil on canvas

Lot #: 415

Opening: HUF0

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image

Neogrády László (Budapest, 1896 - Budapest, 1962) Téli táj oil on canvas 80,5*100,5 cm j.b.l.: Neogrády László

Lot #: 416

Opening: HUF260,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Katona Nándor (Szepesófalu, 1864 - Budapest, 1932)

Katona Nándor (Szepesófalu, 1864 - Budapest, 1932) Téli napsütés oil on panel 24*35,5 cm j.k.l.: baráti szeretettel Katona Nándor

Lot #: 417

Opening: HUF110,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Csáki - Maronyák József (Orosháza, 1910 - Budapest, 2002)

Csáki - Maronyák József (Orosháza, 1910 - Budapest, 2002) "Svájci táj" oil on canvas 80*100 cm j.j.l.: Csáki Maronyák

Lot #: 418

Opening: HUF160,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Berkes Antal (Budapest, 1874 - Budapest, 1938)

Berkes Antal (Budapest, 1874 - Budapest, 1938) Téli városrészlet oil on canvas 55*67 cm j.b.l.: Berkes A

Lot #: 419

Opening: HUF140,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Sándor Irányi Iritz (Budapest, 1890 - Arad, 1975)

Sándor Irányi Iritz (Budapest, 1890 - Arad, 1975) Felsőbánya oil on canvas 62*72,5 cm j.b.l.: I. Iritz Sándor

Lot #: 420

Opening: HUF220,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image

Csáki - Maronyák József (Orosháza, 1910 - Budapest, 2002) "Kéknefelejts" oil on canvas 70*90 cm j.j.l.: Csáki-Maronyák József, b.l.: ajándékozási felirattal

Lot #: 421

Opening: HUF150,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Vass Albert (Nagyenyed, 1896 - Nagyenyed, 1969)

Vass Albert (Nagyenyed, 1896 - Nagyenyed, 1969) Erdélyi utcarészlet beszélgetőkkel, 1935 pastel on paper 45*60 cm j.j.l.: Vass 35

Lot #: 422

Opening: HUF140,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image

Hungarian painter, beginning of 20th c. Őszi kert oil on panel 57,5*81 cm j.n

Lot #: 423

Opening: HUF180,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image

Hungarian painter, first half of 20th c. Táj boglyával oil on cardboard 69,5*91,5 cm j.n

Lot #: 424

Opening: HUF130,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Litteczky Endre (Szatmárnémeti, 1880 - Szatmárnémeti, 1953)

Litteczky Endre (Szatmárnémeti, 1880 - Szatmárnémeti, 1953) Felsőbányai ház oil on cardboard 34*45 cm j.j.l.: Litteczky

Lot #: 425

Opening: HUF140,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Glatz Oszkár (Budapest, 1872 - Budapest, 1958)

Glatz Oszkár (Budapest, 1872 - Budapest, 1958) Szántóvetők oil on wood 30*38 cm j.b.l.: Glatz

Lot #: 426

Opening: HUF340,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image

Boldizsár István (Orosháza, 1897 - Budapest, 1984) Faluvége oil on canvas 77,5*99,5 cm j.j.l.: Boldizsár

Lot #: 427

Opening: HUF320,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Balla Béla (Arad, 1882 - Nagybánya, 1965)

Balla Béla (Arad, 1882 - Nagybánya, 1965) oil on canvas

Lot #: 428

Opening: HUF0

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image

Glatz Oszkár (Budapest, 1872 - Budapest, 1958) Gyerekek a domboldalon oil on canvas 40*50 cm j.b.l.: Glatz

Lot #: 429

Opening: HUF420,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019

Image
Francisc Baranyai (Arad, 1923 - )

Francisc Baranyai (Arad, 1923 - ) Erdőszéle alakkal oil on cardboard 63*63 cm j.j.l.: Baranyai

Lot #: 430

Opening: HUF60,000

Date: 4 Dec 2019