79. Auktion | Orden & militärhistorische Sammlungsstücke

Hermann Historica
Linprunstraße 16
80335 München
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 54726490 · +49 (0)89 547264999

Date of the auction: 23.05.2019

Back

Image

Goldbronze. Detaillierte Darstellung des rechtsgesteuerten Rennwagens, der Fahrer in eine Linkskurve einlenkend, der Beifahrer sich bereits in die Kurve lehnend, hinter dem Wagen aufgewirbelter Staub. Die Plinthe seitlich signiert "Richard W. Lange", darunter die Marke "R/M" der Berliner

Lot #: 3955

Opening: €7,000

Date: 23 May 2019, 10:00

Image
Modell Douglas DC3 (Dakota)

Hölzernes, mit Metall überzogenes Flugzeugmodell mit Gummibereifung und beweglichen Propellern. Flügel aufgesteckt, abnehmbar. Auf hölzernem Ständer. Länge 65 cm, Spannweite 97 cm. Zustand: I - II

Lot #: 3956

Opening: €300

Date: 23 May 2019, 10:00

Image
Modell Douglas DC3 (Dakota), 2. Hälfte 20. Jhdt.

Hölzernes, mit Metall überzogenes Flugzeugmodell mit Gummibereifung und beweglichen Propellern. Flügel aufgesteckt, abnehmbar. Antenne über der Pilotenkabine fehlt. Auf Ständer aus Aluminiumguss. Länge 65 cm, Spannweite 97 cm. Zustand: II

Lot #: 3957

Opening: €300

Date: 23 May 2019, 10:00

Image
Plakette auf den Antarktisflug der Byrd Antarctic Expedition von 1927

Geschwärzte Eisenplakette mit Reliefportrait von Richard E. Byrd umgeben von der amerikanischen Flagge sowie der Freiheitsstatue, dem Eiffelturm und einem Flugzeug über dem Globus, darunter die Unterschriften von Bernt Balchen, Richard E. Byrd und G.O Noville. Maße ca. 29 x 24 cm. In rotem

Lot #: 3958

Opening: €350

Date: 23 May 2019, 10:00

Image
1. Preis des Ostdeutschen Wettfliegens in Posen vom 22.05.1910

Silberne Henkelschale mit durchbrochenem Dekor und schauseitiger Gravur des Posener Vereins für Luftschifffahrt sowie geschliffenem Glaseinsatz. Feingehaltspunze 800 mit Halbmond und Krone. Länge ca. 30 cm. Zustand: II

Lot #: 3959

Opening: €600

Date: 23 May 2019, 10:00

Image
A Compass

Brass and black painted metal, removable cover with European map and coordinates on inside cover. Glass cover with needle and level bubble, "C.P. Goerz" and "Wien u. Pozsony No. 60". Minor age and chipping to painted surfaces. Versand aus den USA. Zustand: II

Lot #: 3960

Opening: €300

Date: 23 May 2019, 10:00

Image
Binoculars and a Monocular

Binoculuars given as prize, with inscriptions "Ost deutsch Wettfliegen Dauerfahrt 9.6.09 III. Oreus." and "Schlessischer Verein für Luftschifffahrt", tr. "East German flying race endurance drive 9.6.09 III. Oreus" and "Silesian Association for Aviation". Black painted metal with leather strap and

Lot #: 3961

Opening: €400

Date: 23 May 2019, 10:00

Image
A Hindenburg Group

Airship material to include letters from Deutsche Zeppelin-Reederei to an American address, flight documents, newspaper clippings and a signed letter from Otto Meissner in 1937. Versand aus den USA. Zustand: II

Lot #: 3962

Opening: €150

Date: 23 May 2019, 10:00

Image
A Luftschiff Visor Cap

Blue-grey woollen cap body (minor damage), piped in red wool with black wool cap band. Aluminium cockade applied to front panel, partial aluminium badge applied to cap band. Vulkan fiber black visor with brown checked underside and brown textured sweatband. Inside lining is black silk with gold

Lot #: 3963

Opening: €300

Date: 23 May 2019, 10:00

Image
A Pair Of Luftschiff White Breeches

White, cotton, flared legs with five button hip closure, two rear slit pockets, padded rear leg reinforcement and closed ankles. Brown plastic buttons, inside waist stamped "Luftschiff BTW. 4 1912". Minor soiling and discoloration. Versand aus den USA. Zustand: II

Lot #: 3964

Opening: €150

Date: 23 May 2019, 10:00

Image
An Honour Prize

Green glass stein with pewter hinged lid engraved "Aus diesem Glas trank Graf Zeppelin", tr. "From this glass drank Count Zeppelin" and "Count Zeppelin Remembrance Prize 1st Place Bodenseewoche 1951". Repair to lid finial. Ca. 24 cm. Versand aus den USA. Zustand: II

Lot #: 3965

Opening: €500

Date: 23 May 2019, 10:00

Image
A Cocktail Shaker and Blue Bowl

Three piece silver cocktail shaker used in Zeppelin service, with lid and cap, engraved on side "J.L.", stamped on bottom with Zeppelin airship, manufacturer "Gorham E P Y917" and size "3 ½ Pint". Ca. 31 cm. Blue colour aluminium bowl with serrated edge, stamped on bottom with Zeppelin airship and

Lot #: 3966

Opening: €400

Date: 23 May 2019, 10:00

Image
Graf von Zeppelin - a Portait as Youth

Oil on canvas, portrait of Graf von Zeppelin as a young boy, no artist signature, mounted in wooden frame. Ca. 69 x 58 cm. Ferdinand Adolf Heinrich August Graf von Zeppelin (8 July 1838 - 8 March 1917) was a German general and later inventor of the Zeppelin rigid airships; he founded the company

Lot #: 3967

Opening: €400

Date: 23 May 2019, 10:00

Image
Gemälde der Hindenburg-Katastrophe

Öl auf Leinwand, mit Darstellung der brennenden "Hindenburg" über dem Luftschiffhafen in Lakehurst, New Jersey, Künstlersignatur, im Holzrahmen. Ca. 64 x 53 cm. Das Unglück ereignete sich am 6. Mai 1937 im Gebiet Manchester, New Jersey. Das Passagierluftschiff LZ 129 "Hindenburg" fing beim Andocken

Lot #: 3968

Opening: €4,200

Date: 23 May 2019, 10:00