Auction 09.06.1998

Christie's, New York, East

Date of the auction: 09.06.1998

Image
Lot number 32
'HARLEQUIN', A PATINATED BRONZE AND IVORY FIGURE
US$4,000 - US$6,000
US$7,475
Image
Lot number 33
'THOROUGHBREDS', AN ETCHING AND DRYPOINT IN COLORS
US$4,000 - US$6,000
US$4,025
Image
Lot number 34
'SPEED II', AN ETCHING AND DRYPOINT IN COLORS
US$2,000 - US$3,000
US$2,530
Image
Lot number 35
'MELODY HOUR', AN ETCHING AND DRYPOINT IN COLORS
US$12,000 - US$16,000
US$15,525
Image
Lot number 37
'REPOS DE LA NUIT', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$4,000 - US$6,000
US$6,325
Image
Lot number 38
'GISMONDA/THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$7,000 - US$9,000
US$10,350
Image
Lot number 39
'LORENZACCIO', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$6,500 - US$8,500
US$9,200
Image
Lot number 40
'PRIMROSE' AND 'QUILL', TWO LITHOGRAPHS IN COLOR
US$9,000 - US$12,000
US$8,625
Image
Lot number 41
'L'EMERAUDE', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$7,000 - US$10,000
US$6,900
Image
Lot number 42
'MONACO-MONTE-CARLO', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$6,000 - US$8,000
US$11,500
Image
Lot number 43
'REVERIE', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$6,000 - US$9,000
US$10,350
Image
Lot number 44
'LA DAME AUX CAMELIAS', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$8,000 - US$12,000
US$9,775
Image
Lot number 45
'WOMAN SCULPTING', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$2,000 - US$3,000
US$2,300
Image
Lot number 46
'WOMAN PAINTING', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$2,000 - US$3,000
US$2,185
Image
Lot number 47
'LA MAISON MODERNE', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$5,000 - US$8,000
US$7,475
Image
Lot number 48
'PIANOS KAPS', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$2,500 - US$3,500
US$3,680
Image
Lot number 49
'CHAT NOIR/TOURNEE', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$6,000 - US$8,000
US$6,900
Image
Lot number 50
'CHAT NOIR/PROCHAINEMENT', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$2,500 - US$3,500
US$2,300
Image
Lot number 51
'LAIT PUR STERILLISE', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$3,000 - US$5,000
US$4,025
Image
Lot number 53
'CLINIQUE CHERON', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$15,000 - US$20,000
US$10,350
Image
Lot number 54
'BISCUITS LEFVRE-UTILE/LULU', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$1,000 - US$1,500
US$230
Image
Lot number 55
'CACHOU LAJAUNIE', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$1,400 - US$1,800
US$920
Image
Lot number 56
'LA HOUPPA ET SON FOURTOUTOU', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$1,000 - US$1,500
US$230
Image
Lot number 57
'EXIGEZ UN PEUREUX', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$1,000 - US$1,500
US$345
Image
Lot number 58
'PKZ', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$2,000 - US$3,000
US$1,840
Image
Lot number 59
'NORTH BERWICK', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$4,000 - US$6,000
US$6,900
Image
Lot number 60
US$3,000 - US$5,000
US$4,830
Image
Lot number 61
'RED STAR LINE/ANTWERPEN-NEW YORK', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$3,000 - US$5,000
US$3,680
Image
Lot number 62
'AMERICAN LINE'/NEW YORK-SOUTHAMPTON
US$600 - US$800
US$483
Image
Lot number 63
'COMPAGNIE GNRALE TRANSATLANTIQUE/FRENCH LINE', A LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS
US$800 - US$1,200
US$3,220