Premium pages left without account:

Important ceramics and porcelain

Wannenes, Piazza Campetto 2, Palazzo del Melograno, 16123 Genoa, Italy
info@wannenesgroup.com · + 39 010 2530097 · +39 010 2517767

Date of the auction: 01.07.2020

Lot number 701

PAIR OF MAIOLICA ARMORIAL TILES, PROBABLY FORLI', 16TH CENTURY; WORN, LOSSES AS USUAL (2)
decorate...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,129 - US$1,693
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 702

URBINO AND GUBBIO MAIOLICA PLATE, 1531; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS AT THE RIM
decorato con scena...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€50,000 - €80,000
ca. US$56,452 - US$90,323
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 703

URBINO MAIOLICA PLATE, CIRCA 1545; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS
rappresentante la scena del...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€15,000 - €25,000
ca. US$16,935 - US$28,226
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 704

URBINO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, CIRCA 1560; WORN, RESTORED
appartenente al servizio Salviati e...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€5,000 - €8,000
ca. US$5,645 - US$9,032
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 705

MAIOLICA DISH, PROBABLY VENICE, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; RESTORED
decorato con scena di storia...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€24,000 - €26,000
ca. US$27,097 - US$29,355
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 706

FAENZA ARMORIAL MAIOLICA EWER, 16TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, RESTORATION
di forma costolata e decorata...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€9,000 - €12,000
ca. US$10,161 - US$13,548
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 707

FAENZA MAIOLICA CUP, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, RESTORATION
baccellata e raffigurante...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€700 - €900
ca. US$790 - US$1,016
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 708

EMILIA-ROMAGNA MAIOLICA BOTTLE, CIRCA 1580-1600; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
decorata con...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€200 - €500
ca. US$225 - US$564
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 709

FAENZA ARMORIAL MAIOLICA CUP, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; RESTORED
ovale e decorata con arma araldica...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€250 - €500
ca. US$282 - US$564
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 710

ARMORIAL CENTRAL ITALY MAIOLICA VASE, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, RESTORATION, COVER MAYBE LOSS...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,129 - US$1,693
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 711

FAENZA ARMORIAL MAIOLICA CUP, FIRST HALF 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS
traforata ed...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,693 - US$2,258
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 712

LARGE FAENZA ARMORIAL DISH, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS
decorato con l'arma Spada; difetti...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€1,500 - €2,500
ca. US$1,693 - US$2,822
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 713

DERUTA OR VITERBO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA SERVICE PLATE, 17TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ovale e con arma ad...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€600 - €900
ca. US$677 - US$1,016
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 714

LARGE DERUTA ARMORIAL COMPENDIARY MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND DEFECTS...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€600 - €900
ca. US$677 - US$1,016
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 715

MIAOLICA PLAQUE, MAYBE PESARO, CIRCA 1550-1570; WEAR, LOSSES
raffigurante l'Annunciazione entro una...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€600 - €800
ca. US$677 - US$903
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 716

PAIR OF DERUTA COMPENDIARY MAIOLICA TAZZAS, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, FOOT POSSIBLY RESTORED (2...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€400 - €600
ca. US$451 - US$677
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 717

LARGE FAENZA WHITE MAIOLICA BASIN; 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS
a forma di conchiglia; qualche...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€900 - €1,200
ca. US$1,016 - US$1,354
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 718

DERUTA GLAZED MAIOLICA PLATE, CIRCA 1530; DEFECTS, MINOR LOSSES
decorato a motivi stilizzati di...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€300 - €600
ca. US$338 - US$677
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 719

DERUTA MAIOLICA TAZZA, 17TH CENTURY; CHIPS AND WEAR
decorata con amorino entro un decoro a...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€250 - €500
ca. US$282 - US$564
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 720

DIFFERENT DERUTA GLAZED MAIOLICA PLATES, CIRCA 1550; WEAR, DEFECTS, ONE RESTORED (2)
a decoro...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€600 - €800
ca. US$677 - US$903
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 721

DERUTA MAIOLICA TAZZA, 1550-1570; MINOR CHIPS, DEFECTS
con figura di frate inginocchiato entro...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€250 - €500
ca. US$282 - US$564
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 722

DERUTA LARGE MAIOLICA HOLY WATER STOUP, CIRCA 1650-1675; RESTORATIONS, WEAR
decorata a rilievo con...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€600 - €800
ca. US$677 - US$903
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 723

EMILIA-ROMAGNA MAIOLICA FIGURE; 17TH CENTURY; LOSSES
raffigurante l'Immacolata Concezione; qualche...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€600 - €800
ca. US$677 - US$903
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 724

CASTELLI MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 1660; WEAR, RESTORATIONS
raffigurante Santa Caterina; usure e restauri...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€250 - €500
ca. US$282 - US$564
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 725

CASTELLI MAIOLICA TONDO, CIRCA 1750; SOME DEFECTS, MINOR LOSSES
circolare e decorata con il Riposo...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€500 - €800
ca. US$564 - US$903
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 726

SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS
con bordo rilevato e decoro stilizzato...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€150 - €300
ca. US$169 - US$338
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 727

CENTRE ITALIAN MAIOLICA EGG TRAY TOGETHER WITH A PLATE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
con...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€200 - €500
ca. US$225 - US$564
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 728

PAIR OF LARGE MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, MAYBE VENICE, 1687; WEAR, DEFECTS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
decorati...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€800 - €1,200
ca. US$903 - US$1,354
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 729

MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, MAYBE VENICE, 1687, TOGETHER WITH FOUR COVERS; DEFECTS, WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€1,600 - €1,800
ca. US$1,806 - US$2,032
Price realised:
n. a.
Lot number 730

PESARO MAIOLICA SOUP-TUREEN, CIRCA 1760; WEAR, DEFECTS AND RESTORATIONS
ovale biansata, decorata con...

Wannenes, 1 Jul 2020
Estimate
€400 - €600
ca. US$451 - US$677
Price realised:
n. a.
Try LotSearch

Try LotSearch and its premium features for 7 days - without any costs!

  • Search lots and bid
  • Price database and artist analysis
  • Alerts for your searches