Italian and World Modern Coins and Medals

Bertolami Fine Arts
Piazza Lovatelli 1
00186 Rom
Italy
[email protected] · +39 06 3260 9795 · +39 06 3230 610

Date of the auction: 12.06.2021 - 13.06.2021

Back

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Afrique de l'ouest . AR 500 francs 1972 (37mm, 25,03g). KM 7. FDC

Lot #: 1

Opening: €45

Date: 12 Jun 2021 - 13 Jun 2021

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Ajman. AR 5 Ryals o. J. (1971). SAVE VENICE. KM 27.Raro qFDC

Lot #: 2

Opening: €45

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Austria. Lotto di 6 monete in AR. 100 Schilling 1976, 1978, 50 schilling 1959, 1970, 1971, 1973. Mediamente FDC

Lot #: 3

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Belgio. Lotto di 5 monete in AR, 5 Francs 1873, 250 francs 1951, 1994, 100 francs 1948, 20 francs 1950. Da BB a SPL

Lot #: 4

Opening: €55

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Biafra. Repubblica. AR Pound 1969. KM 6. Raro. SPL+

Lot #: 5

Opening: €50

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Brasile. Pedro II (1831-1889). AR 2000 Reis 1889. KM 485. qSPL

Lot #: 6

Opening: €30

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Bulgaria. Boris III. 100 leva 1930 BP. KM 43. qSPL

Lot #: 7

Opening: €35

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Burma (Myanmar) Mindon, 1853-1878, AR kyat (rupee), CS1214 (1853), KM 10, R&S-11.1. BB+

Lot #: 8

Opening: €45

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cambogia. Norodom I (1860-1904) AR 4 francs 1860. Lec. 81. Raro. BB+

Lot #: 9

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cile. AR Peso 1874 Santiago. KM 142.1. BB

Lot #: 10

Opening: €55

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. Dinastia Qing (Ch’ing) . Xiánfēng (Hsien-fêng). 1850-1861. AE 100 Cash (58mm, 49.33 g, 12h). Sūzhōu, Jiāngsū (Kiangsu) provincia. circa 1854-1855. Hartill 22.914; Hartill Qing 17.120. BB+

Lot #: 11

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. Cina. Dinastia Qing (Ch’ing) . Xiánfēng (Hsien-fêng). 1850-1861. AE 50 Cash, (….g), Peking. H-22.703, Cr-1-7. BB+

Lot #: 12

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. Dinastia Qing. De Zong 1875-1908. AR Dollar (Kirin). Sìchuān (Szechuan). Struck 1898-1908. L&M 345; Kann 143g; KM (Yeoman) 238.1. Raro. BB+

Lot #: 13

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. Dinastia Qing. De Zong 1875-1908. AR Dollar (Kirin) O.J. (1900) KM Y183a, LM 526. BB+

Lot #: 14

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. Dinastia Qing. De Zong 1875-1908. AR Dollar (Yuan) o.J. (1908) Tai Ching ti kuo (Tientsin). Lin Gwo Ming 11. Yeoman 14. BB+

Lot #: 15

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. Dinastia Qing. De Zong 1875-1908. AR Dollar (Yuan) anno 24 (1898) Chihli (Pei Yang Arsenal). L&M-449; K-191; Y-65.2; Hsu-21. BB+

Lot #: 16

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. Dinastia Qing. De Zong 1875-1908. AR Dollar (Yuan) anno 25 (1899) Chihli (Pei Yang). Kann 196; L&M 454. Colpetto sul ciglio, qSPL

Lot #: 17

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. Dinastia Qing. De Zong 1875-1908. AR Dollar (Yuan) anno 29 (1903) Chihli (Pei Yang). Lin Gwo Ming 462. BB+

Lot #: 18

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. Dinastia Qing. De Zong 1875-1908. AR Dollar (Yuan) anno 34 (1908) Chihli (Pei Yang) KM Y. 73.2, LM 465. BB+

Lot #: 19

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. AR 7 Mace 2 Candareens (Dollar) n.d. Jiāngnán (Kiangnan). (1898-1909). Raro. L&M 247; Kann 93; KM (Yeoman) 145a.8

Lot #: 20

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. Dinastia Qing. De Zong 1875-1908. AR Dollar ( 7 Mace 2 Candareens). Guangdōng (Kwangtung). L&M 133; Kann 26; KM Y 203. BB+

Lot #: 21

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. Dinastia Qing. De Zong 1875-1908. AR 50 Cents 1899 (Kirin). KM Y182.3, LM 522. Raro. SPL

Lot #: 22

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. Qing (Chi'ing) Hsüan-T'ung AR Dollar (Yuan) .Tientsin, anno 3 (1911). L&M 37; KM Y. 31. BB+

Lot #: 23

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. AR 7 Mace 2 Candereens (Dollar) n.d. (1909/1911). Hu-Peh. Kann 45b; Yeoman 131; KM. Y 131. BB+

Lot #: 24

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. Provincia di Yun-nan. Lotto di 2 monete 50 Cents o. J. (1909), 50 cent 1911. L.M. 426 e 422. BB+

Lot #: 25

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. AE 20 Cash 1909. Provincia Fung-Tien. KM Y. 90. BB

Lot #: 26

Opening: €30

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina Lotto di 3 monete 50 Cents con il busto del Generale T'ang Chi-yao. (1919) Yunnan. In lotto con 50 cent. 1911 (2). KM479.1, L&M863, Kann673. qSPL

Lot #: 29

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina (China). Hsuan -T'ung, (1908-1912), Ten cash, (8.24 g), Tianjin Central (Tientsin), anno 3 (1911), KM.Y.27. SPL

Lot #: 30

Opening: €55

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. Emissione Sovietica. Dollaro del Partito Comunista Cinese, anno 3 (1914) ca. 1931. L&M-899. Emissione sovietica coniata a imitazione della monetazione ufficiale per acquistare beni nelle aree controllate dai nazionalisti

Lot #: 31

Opening: €70

Image
A Collection of World Coins

Cina. AR Dollar, anno 9 (1920) (26.77g). KM Y. 329.6. qSPL

Lot #: 32

Opening: €45