Auction archive: Lot number 241

1. Ecole française du XVIIIeme siècle 2. Ecole hollandaise du XIXeme siècle 3. Ecole française du XIXeme siècle

€1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,382 - US$2,073
€1,250
ca. US$1,727

€1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,382 - US$2,073
€1,250
ca. US$1,727

1. Ecole française du XVIIIeme siècle 2. Ecole hollandaise du XIXeme siècle 3. Ecole française du XIXeme siècle 1. DEUX LÉZARDS, L'UN VU DU DESSUS L'AUTRE DU DESSOUS 2. UNE TORTUE DE MER 3. ETUDE DE PALMIER 1. FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY ; TWO LIZARDS ; WATERCOLOUR ; 2. DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 19TH CENTURY ; SEA TURTLE ; WATERCOLOUR ; INK ANNOTATION ; 3. FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE 19TH CENTURY ; STUDY OF A PALM TREE ; PEN 1. Aquarelle 2. Aquarelle avec une annotation à la plume 3. Crayon 1. 16,5 x 30,4 cm ; 6 1/2 in by 12 in; 2. 15,8 x 15,5 cm ; 6 1/4 by 6 in; 3. 19,5 x 15 cm ; 7 2/3 by 6 in

26 Mar 2014
Sotheby's
Paris

26 Mar 2014
Sotheby's
Paris