Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Curiosité : un Regard Moderne
was auctioned on: 26 March 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

1. Ecole française du XVIIIeme siècle 2. Ecole hollandaise du XIXeme siècle 3. Ecole française du XIXeme siècle

Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,382 - US$2,073
Price realised:  €1,250
ca. US$1,727
Lot number 241, Views: 87

1. Ecole française du XVIIIeme siècle 2. Ecole hollandaise du XIXeme siècle 3. Ecole française du XIXeme siècle 1. DEUX LÉZARDS, L'UN VU DU DESSUS L'AUTRE DU DESSOUS 2. UNE TORTUE DE MER 3. ETUDE DE PALMIER 1. FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY ; TWO LIZARDS ; WATERCOLOUR ; 2. DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 19TH CENTURY ; SEA TURTLE ; WATERCOLOUR ; INK ANNOTATION ; 3. FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE 19TH CENTURY ; STUDY OF A PALM TREE ; PEN 1. Aquarelle 2. Aquarelle avec une annotation à la plume 3. Crayon 1. 16,5 x 30,4 cm ; 6 1/2 in by 12 in; 2. 15,8 x 15,5 cm ; 6 1/4 by 6 in; 3. 19,5 x 15 cm ; 7 2/3 by 6 in

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Curiosité : un Regard Moderne
Date of the auction: 26 Mar 2014
Address: Sotheby's
Paris