Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,600
ca. US$1,127 - US$1,803
Price realised:  €3,900
ca. US$4,396
Lot number 111, Views: 106

111. Joan MITCHELL (1925-1992) ARBRES (TREES – BLACK AND RED), 1991-1992 Lithographie en couleurs Signée et numérotée 17/125 Atelier Bordas imprimeur, Paris Les Éditions de la Différence et Jean Fournier éditeur, Pariss 76 x 56 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples Modernes et Contemporains - Nouvelle date - new date
Date of the auction: 8 Jun 2020
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris

Similar lots viewed by other customers