Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Nr. 138
was auctioned on: 9 May 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

1161 Jacobus de Voragine.

Archive
Estimate: €60
ca. US$67
Price realised:  €110
ca. US$124
Lot number 1161, Views: 14

1161 BUCHHOLZSCHNITTE. - Jacobus de Voragine. Heiligenleben. Nbg., Koberger, 1488. Fol. - Daraus 1 Bl. mit 1 altkolor. Holzschn. Schätzpreis: *R (60,- €) / (67,- $) Hain 9981. - Bl. CCLXXXVIII, "Von sant Columbina", der Holzschnitt (Schramm XVII, 247) in schönem Verlagskolorit, rot u. blau rubriziert, 1 in Rot eingemalte Lombarde, leicht gebräunt, gering fleckig. Zuschlag: 110,- € / 123

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hartung & Hartung KG
Title: Nr. 138
Date of the auction: 9 May 2016 - 10 May 2016
Address: Hartung & Hartung KG
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 284034