Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 96
was auctioned on: 30 April 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Bauernkalender.

Archive
Estimate: €600
ca. US$680
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 96-4828, Views: 5

12 Bl. Entwurfszeichnungen für die Meggendorfer Blätter. Gouache auf leichtem Karton, um 1920. Jwls. ca. 26 x 21 cm, Blgr. 35,5 x 31 cm. Jwls. monogr. "SE". - Tls. schwach angestaubt, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Title: Auktion 96
Date of the auction: 30 Apr 2016
Address: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Steubenstr. 36
75172 Pforzheim
+49 (0)7231 92320 · +49 (0)7231 923216