Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 120
was auctioned on: 14 October 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Callot, Jacques

Archive
Estimate: €450
ca. US$534
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 2691, Views: 70

(1592 Nancy 1635). 2 Radierungen aus Les petites misères de la guerre. Darunter: Le massacre des Innocents, im Oval. / L'ospedale. Lieure 427 u. 1353. Um 1620/ 1633. Ca. 13,5 x 10 bzw. 8 x 18,5 cm. - L. 1353 mit mehreren hinterlegten Fehlstellen. Dabei: nach Dems. La Petite ferme (nach Lieure 280). Ca. 9,5 x 14,5 cm. - Alle 3 Bl. gemeinsam punktuell a. Karton mont.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Title: Auktion 120
Date of the auction: 14 Oct 2021 - 16 Oct 2021
Address: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Steubenstr. 36
75172 Pforzheim
+49 (0)7231 92320 · +49 (0)7231 923216