Current auction

Auction: Auktion 121
will be auctioned on: 16 December 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Liebermann, Max

Estimate: €300
ca. US$347
Lot number 2947, Views: 44

(1847 Berlin 1935). Badende Jungen. Kaltnadelradierung bei Ges. f. vervielf. Kunst, Wien. Plgr. 23,7 x 29,4, Blgr. 28,7 x 38,2 cm. Im unt. Plattenrd. betitelt u. bez. "Original-Radirung". Unter Passep. mont. - Leichte Alterssp.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Title: Auktion 121
Date of the auction: 16 Dec 2021 - 18 Dec 2021
Address: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Steubenstr. 36
75172 Pforzheim
+49 (0)7231 92320 · +49 (0)7231 923216