Auction archive: Lot number 2004

Braque, Georges

Reserve
€800
ca. US$884
€900

Braque, Georges

Reserve
€800
ca. US$884
€900

1882 Argenteuil-sur-Seine - 1963 Paris.
«La charrue».
1960. Farblithographie auf Japanpapier. U.r. sign. und u.l. «H.C.» num.
H. 30, B. 48 cm (Darstellungsgröße),
H. 39, B. 60 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Galerierahmen.
Künstlerexemplar außerhalb einer Auflage von 150 signierten und nummerierten Werken. Herausgegeben und gedruckt von Maeght, Paris.
Expertise: Galerie Française, München, 07.12.1998.
Werkverzeichnis: Vallier 150.

Braque, Georges
«La charrue».
1960. Lithograph in colours on Japon. Signed lower right and numbered «H.C.» lower left.
H 30, W 48 cm (image),
H 39, W 60 cm (passepartout). Gallery frame.
Artist's copy outside an edition of 150 signed and numbered works. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris.
Expert report: Galerie Française, Munich, 07.12.1998.
Catalogue raisonné: Vallier 150.

6 Dec 2019, 18:00
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
Schloss Sulzburg, Hauptstr. 62
79295 Sulzburg
auktionen@kaupp.de
+49 (0)76 34 50380
+49 (0)76 34 503850

«La charrue».
Werkverzeichnis: Vallier 150.

Braque, Georges
«La charrue».
H 30, W 48 cm (image),

6 Dec 2019, 18:00
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
79295 Sulzburg
auktionen@kaupp.de
+49 (0)76 34 50380
+49 (0)76 34 503850