1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl.
«Kranichschwarm».
1957. Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. U.r. sign. und u.l. 12/50 num.
H. 34, B. 27 cm (Blattgröße).
Werkverzeichnis: Lammek H288.
Marcks, Gerhard
1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl.
«Kranichschwarm (flock of cranes)».
1957. Woodcut on Japon. Signed lower right and numbered 12/50 lower left.
H 34, W 27 cm (sheet).
Catalogue raisonné: Lammek H288.
1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl.
«Kranichschwarm».
H. 34, B. 27 cm (Blattgröße).
Werkverzeichnis: Lammek H288.
Marcks, Gerhard
1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl.
H 34, W 27 cm (sheet).