Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 120
was auctioned on: 14 October 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Schad, Christian

Archive
Estimate: €900
ca. US$1,068
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 3658, Views: 70

(1894 Miesbach - Stuttgart 1982). Selbstbildnis 1927. Serigraphie in 25 Farben. 66 x 54,5, Blgr. 87 x 70 cm. Sign. u. num. Mit dem Trockenst. "Galerie G.A.Richter". Ex. 344/450. - Die einzige Serigraphie C.Schads wurde von Frank Kicherer, Stgt., nach Vorgaben des Künstlers gedruckt. - Äußere seitl. Ränder etw. lichtrandig u. mittig etw. leimschattig durch frühere Klebestreifen, leicht wellig.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Title: Auktion 120
Date of the auction: 14 Oct 2021 - 16 Oct 2021
Address: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Steubenstr. 36
75172 Pforzheim
+49 (0)7231 92320 · +49 (0)7231 923216