Auction archive: Lot number 2014

Dalí, Salvador

Reserve
€800
ca. US$884
€1,100

Dalí, Salvador

Reserve
€800
ca. US$884
€1,100

1904 Figueras - 1989 ebd.
«Maternité».
1978. Pâte de verre und Bronze, goldfarben patiniert. U.l. im Guss sign. und unter dem Boden 51/200 num. Verso bez. «DAUM FRANCE».
H. 27, B. 14 cm.
Werk aus einer Auflage von 200 signierten und nummerierten Exemplaren. Ausführung Daum Frères, Nancy.
Werkverzeichnis: Descharnes 340.

Dalí, Salvador
1904 Figueras - 1989 ibid.
«Maternité».
1978. Pâte de verre und golden patinated bronze. Signed lower left in cast and numbered 51/200 under the base. Verso inscribed «DAUM FRANCE».
H 27, W 14 cm.
Work from an edition of 200 signed and numbered copies. Execution by Daum Frères, Nancy.
Catalogue raisonné: Descharnes 340.

6 Dec 2019, 18:00
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
Schloss Sulzburg, Hauptstr. 62
79295 Sulzburg
auktionen@kaupp.de
+49 (0)76 34 50380
+49 (0)76 34 503850

1904 Figueras - 1989 ebd.
«Maternité».
H. 27, B. 14 cm.

Dalí, Salvador
1904 Figueras - 1989 ibid.
«Maternité».
H 27, W 14 cm.

6 Dec 2019, 18:00
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
79295 Sulzburg
auktionen@kaupp.de
+49 (0)76 34 50380
+49 (0)76 34 503850