Current auction

Auction: Auktion 121
will be auctioned on: 16 December 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Plattner, Karl

Estimate: €300
ca. US$347
Lot number 3113, Views: 43

(1919 Mals - Mailand 1986). Der Gesichtsschleier. Farbradierung mit Aquatinta 1974. Plgr. 24,5 x 32, Blgr. 50,3 x 69,7 cm. Sign., dat. u. num. Mit Trockenstr. "EM" im unt. re. Eck.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Title: Auktion 121
Date of the auction: 16 Dec 2021 - 18 Dec 2021
Address: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Steubenstr. 36
75172 Pforzheim
+49 (0)7231 92320 · +49 (0)7231 923216