Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 155. Kunst- & Antiquitätenauktion
was auctioned on: 12 September 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

2 kleine Empire-Gewürzschälchen.

Archive
Reserve: €60
ca. US$66
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1135, Views: 7

84 zolotnik Silber, ca. 176 g. Schlichte, ovale Form mit seitlichen Handhaben, auf ovalem bzw. rautenförmigem Stand. L. Altersspuren, l. gedellt. Russland, 19. Jh. bzw. wohl Moskau, um 1829. L. 11 bzw. 12 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Dannenberg
Title: 155. Kunst- & Antiquitätenauktion
Date of the auction: 12 Sep 2019 - 14 Sep 2019
Address: Auktionshaus Dannenberg
Seesener Str. 8-9
10709 Berlin
[email protected] · +49 30 8216979 · +49 30 8220028

Similar lots viewed by other customers