Auction archive: Lot number 3091

2 Münzen des Römischen Kaiserreichs -

Opening
€100
ca. US$119

Opening
€100
ca. US$119

1 x Röm. Kaiserreich - Denar 1.Jh.n.Chr., Titus, Av: Büste des Titus n.r. mit Lorbeerkranz, IMP TITVS CAES VESPASIAN AVG PM, Rv: Bonus Eventus n.l., BONVS EVENTVS AVGVSTI, ss-, berieben,Tönung sowie 1 x Röm. Kaiserzeit - Denar 1.Jh.n.Chr, Domitian, Av: Bekränzte Büste des Domitian n.r., IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P VIII, Rv: Säule mit Inschrift in Kranz, COS XIIII, LVD SAEC FEC, s, berieben, dunkel verfärbt und patiniert, Korrosionsspuren. | 2 coins of the Roman Empire - 1 x Roman Empire - Denarius 1st cent. AD, Titus, Obv: Bust of Titus with laurel wreath, IMP TITVS CAES VESPASIAN AVG PM, Rv: Bonus Eventus, BONVS EVENTVS AVGVSTI, VF-, rubbed, toning as well as 1 x Roman Imperial Period - Denarius 1st cent. AD, Domitian, Obv: Crowned bust of Domitian, IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P VIII, Rv: Column with inscription in wreath, COS XIIII, LVD SAEC FEC,F, rubbed, dark discoloured and patinated, traces of corrosion.

24 Apr 2021
Eppli Auktionshaus
Eppli Münzauktionen, Heilbronner Straße 9-13 , DE-70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen

24 Apr 2021
Eppli Auktionshaus