Current auction

Auction: Frühjahrsauktion
will be auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

2 Silberdosen

Opening: €100
ca. US$107
Lot number 174, Views: 94

2 Silberdosen
20. Jh., 925 Silber, eine Dose in Form einer Getränkedose, unterseitig mit Datum und Widmung, innen mit Holzverkleidung, Höhe 12 cm, eine Zigarrendose, innen mit Holzverkleidung, 18 cm x 12 cm, mit Feingehalt und Manufakturmonogrammen gepunzt, Gesamtgewicht ca. 664 g, mit leichten Altersspuren
2 silver boxes 20th century, 925 silver, a can in the form of a beverage can, with date and dedication on the underside, inside with wooden paneling, height 12 cm, a cigar box, inside with wooden paneling, 18 cm x 12 cm, hallmarked with fineness and manufactory monograms, total weight approx 664 g, with slight signs of age

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus an der Ruhr GmbH
Title: Frühjahrsauktion
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020, 18:00
Viewing:

ausschließlich nach Terminvereinbarung (nur Einzelbesichtigung) 20.05. und 22.05. bis 25.05.2020 von 12:00 – 18:00 Uhr

Address: Auktionshaus an der Ruhr GmbH
Friedrichstraße 67-67a
45468 Mülheim
[email protected] · +49 (0)208 3059081 · +49 (0)208 4391735