Current auction

Auction: Frühjahrsauktion
will be auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

2 Tierfiguren, eine Vase und ein Kerzenständer

Opening: €150
ca. US$161
Lot number 151, Views: 87

4-tlg., Lalique, 20. Jh., Glas, partiell mattiert, ein Elefant, Höhe 7,9 cm, ein springender Koi, Höhe 9,7 cm, eine Vase mit Tulpen, Höhe 10 cm und ein Kerzenständer 'Anemones', Höhe 7,5 cm, alle signiert, Elefant mit kleiner Bestoßung, Vase und Kerzenständer mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren
2 animal figures, a vase and a candlestick 4 pieces, Lalique, 20th century, glass, partially frosted, an elephant, height 7.9 cm, a jumping koi, height 9.7 cm, a vase with tulips, height 10 cm and a candlestick 'Anemones' , Height 7.5 cm, all signed, elephant with small chips, vase and candlestick with slight signs of usage

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus an der Ruhr GmbH
Title: Frühjahrsauktion
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020, 18:00
Viewing:

ausschließlich nach Terminvereinbarung (nur Einzelbesichtigung) 20.05. und 22.05. bis 25.05.2020 von 12:00 – 18:00 Uhr

Address: Auktionshaus an der Ruhr GmbH
Friedrichstraße 67-67a
45468 Mülheim
[email protected] · +49 (0)208 3059081 · +49 (0)208 4391735