Auction archive: Lot number 502

2 X Ex Libris "Erotica"

Auktion 19.03.2016
19 Mar 2016
Opening
€240
ca. US$266

2 X Ex Libris "Erotica"

Auktion 19.03.2016
19 Mar 2016
Opening
€240
ca. US$266

2 x Ex Libris "Erotica" 1) Carl Lange, Germany. Etching of 7 x 10 cm (2,75 x 4 in.), paper size 13 x 18 cm (5 x 7 in.), "Ex Libris Eroticis Hugo Erfurth", hand-signed by Carl Lange. – And: 2) Georg Wimmer, Vienna. Original copper engraving of 6 x 8 cm (2,35 x 3,15 in.), paper size 12 x 14 cm (4,75 x 5,5 in.), Ex Libris "Erotica", hand-signed by Georg Wimmer. 2 x Ex Libris "Erotica" 1) Carl Lange, Germany. Radierung 7 x 10 cm, Außenformat 13 x 18 cm, "Ex Libris Eroticis Hugo Erfurth", handsigniert von Carl Lange. – Und: 2) Georg Wimmer, Wien. Original-Kupferstich 6 x 8 cm, Außenformat 12 x 14 cm, Ex Libris "Erotika", handsigniert von Georg Wimmer.

19 Mar 2016
Auction Team Breker
Otto-Hahn-Straße 10
50997 Köln
auction@breker.com
+49 2236 384340
+49 2236 3843430

19 Mar 2016
Auction Team Breker
Otto-Hahn-Straße 10
50997 Köln
auction@breker.com
+49 2236 384340
+49 2236 3843430