Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Nr. 135
was auctioned on: 3 November 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

2052 LIEBERMANN, MAX

Archive
Estimate: €300
ca. US$374
Price realised:  €150
ca. US$187
Lot number 2052, Views: 35

2052 1847 - Berlin - 1935 - LIEBERMANN, MAX Badende Knaben. Radierung. (1904). 18:13,7 cm. Schätzpreis: (300,- €) / (372,- $) Schiefler 52/IV/2, jedoch ohne die Bez. im Unterrand links. - Auf Kupferdruckpapier, leicht getönt. Wohl eines v. 1500 Expln. für die Jahresmappe des deutschen Kunstvereins. - Von fremder Hand in Blei mit dem Namenszug des Künstlers versehen. Breitrandig. Zuschlag: 150,- € / 186

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hartung & Hartung KG
Title: Nr. 135
Date of the auction: 3 Nov 2014 - 4 Nov 2014
Address: Hartung & Hartung KG
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 284034