Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Nr. 135
was auctioned on: 3 November 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

2160 Nordrhein-Westfalen.

Archive
Estimate: €80
ca. US$99
Price realised:  €40
ca. US$49
Lot number 2160, Views: 16

2160 EUROPA. - Deutschland. - Nordrhein-Westfalen. Circuli Westphaliae. Nbg., Homann, ca. 1720. Kolor. Gr.-Fol. Nicht ausgerahmt. Schätzpreis: (80,- €) / (99,- $) Im N bis Hamburg, im S bis Bonn. - Altkolor. An den Rändern gering gebräunt. - Ohne Rückgaberecht. Zuschlag: 40,- € / 50

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hartung & Hartung KG
Title: Nr. 135
Date of the auction: 3 Nov 2014 - 4 Nov 2014
Address: Hartung & Hartung KG
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 284034