Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Nr. 134
was auctioned on: 5 May 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

2160 Wienhausen.

Archive
Estimate: €140
ca. US$192
Price realised:  €80
ca. US$109
Lot number 2160, Views: 28

2160 Wienhausen. "Erinnerung an Wienhausen". Blick auf Teile der Klosteranlage, im Mittelfeld hohe Laubbäume. Aquarell v. H. Witzmann. 19/7 1902. 23,6:33,3 cm. Signiert, dat. u. bez. "Herzliche Glückwünsche". Schätzpreis: (140,- €) / (193,- $) Hübsches Blatt mit reizender Kinderszene im Vordergrund links. - Auf Pappe aufgezogen. Zuschlag: 80,- € / 110

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hartung & Hartung KG
Title: Nr. 134
Date of the auction: 5 May 2014 - 6 May 2014
Address: Hartung & Hartung KG
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 284034