Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Automobilia Online
was auctioned on: 10 March 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

'24 Heures du Mans 23 & 24 Juin 1962' poster after Michel Beligond (French, 1927-1973),

Archive
Estimate: £800 - £1,000
ca. US$1,131 - US$1,414
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 6, Views: 78

original full colour lithograph on paper, (some creasing, small pinholes and tears), 57 x 39cm, mounted, framed and glazed. « 24 HEURES DU MANS 23 ET 24 JUIN 1962 » AFFICHE SIGNEE MICHEL BELIGOND (FRANÇAIS, 1927-1973), lithographie originale en couleurs sur papier (quelques pliures, piqûres et petites déchirures), 57 x 39 cm, encadrée sous verre.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Bonhams London
Title: Automobilia Online
Date of the auction: 10 Mar 2021
Address: Bonhams London
London, New Bond Street