Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Nr. 129
was auctioned on: 7 November 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

3326 Konvolut.

Archive
Estimate: €200
ca. US$271
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 3326, Views: 30

3326 EUROPA. - Schweiz. - Konvolut. 6 (1 dopp.) Ktn. Kolor. u. Grenzkolor. Qu.-Fol. bis Imp.-Qu.-Fol. Schätzpreis: *R (200,- €) / (270,- $) Les Suisses, les Alliés... et leurs Suiet... Par N. Sanson. R. Cordier sculps. 1648. (Doppelt. Bl. 109). - Carte de Suisse... par G. de l'Isle. Paris, Dezauche u. Buache, (1769. Bl. 180). - Les Suisses, leurs Alliés et leurs Suiet. Par Jaillot. Paris 1717. 1 Bl. (v. 4): Partie septentrionale. (Bl. 185). - La Suisse qui comprend: Les XIII Cantons. Lyon, Daudet u. Joubert, 1771 (hs. ergänzt. Bl. 267). - Nieuwe Kaart van Zwitserland. Amst., Tirion, o. J. - 2 Ktn. am Rand etw. fleckig (1 unter Passep. montiert), 1 gebräunt, mit Stockflecken u. mehrf. gefaltet. Jahr Haus Auktion Preis Einband Zustand

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hartung & Hartung KG
Title: Nr. 129
Date of the auction: 7 Nov 2011 - 9 Nov 2011
Address: Hartung & Hartung KG
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 284034