Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et Multiples
was auctioned on: 10 April 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,200
ca. US$901 - US$1,352
Price realised:  €5,200
ca. US$5,859
Lot number 35, Views: 60

35. SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) RHINOCEROS HABILLE EN DENTELLE Bronze à patine dorée Epreuve d’artiste signée en creux et annotée EA sous le ventre Cachet du fondeur Valsuani 21 x 50 x 25 cm (avec socle)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et Multiples
Date of the auction: 10 Apr 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris