Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 110
was auctioned on: 11 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Cham (d.i. A.de Noe).

Archive
Estimate: €300
ca. US$333
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1652, Views: 14

4 Sammelbde. mit 23 Werken. Paris, Vresse (ca. 1865-70). Mit zahlr. Lithogr. u. Holzst. v. Cham. Hldrbde. mit reicher Rverg. (Best. u. etw. berieb.). Enhält u.a.: La comedie de l'exposition, Bouffonneries de l'exposition, L'exposition carivarisee, Histoire de plaisanter, Allons-y gaiement... - Papierbedingt gering gebräunt, tls. leicht stockfl.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Title: Auktion 110
Date of the auction: 11 Oct 2019 - 12 Oct 2019
Address: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Steubenstr. 36
75172 Pforzheim
+49 (0)7231 92320 · +49 (0)7231 923216