Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 101. Kunstauktion
was auctioned on: 12 March 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

5-Cedis-Banknote "Leonardo da Vinci

Archive
Opening: €200
ca. US$243
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1587, Views: 8

5-Cedis-Banknote "Leonardo da Vinci, Mona Lisa" (Republik of Ghana), Ausgabejahr 2019, Aufl. 2000 Stück, 24K vergoldet, ca. 29,5 x 21 cm, Gewicht ca. 7 g, Echtheits-Zertifikat anbei, hinter Plexiglas gerahmt, im Schutzkarton.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Kunst- und Auktionshaus Wiesbaden GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 101. Kunstauktion
Date of the auction: 12 Mar 2021, 15:00 - 13 Mar 2021
Viewing:

Address: Kunst- und Auktionshaus Wiesbaden GmbH & Co. KG
Wiesbadener Str. 61
55252 Mainz-Kastel
[email protected] · +49 (0)611 176842 · +49 (0)611 1746877

Similar lots viewed by other customers