Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Nr. 132
was auctioned on: 2 May 2013
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

596 Bellarmino, Roberto.

Archive
Estimate: €80
ca. US$103
Price realised:  €40
ca. US$51
Lot number 596, Views: 23

596 Bellarmino, Roberto. De ascensione mentis in Devm per scalas rervm creatarvm opvscvlvm. Editio ab ipso auctore recognita. Lyon, Horace Cardon, 1615. 12°. 8 Bll., 392 SS. Pgt. d. Zt. Schätzpreis: *R (80,- €) / (104,- $) DG XV, 800; de Backer/S. I, 1231; Merland II, 259, 209; Miniussi 163. - Aus dem Jahr der römischen Erstausgabe. - Etwas gebräunt u. stockfl., anfangs etwas wasserrandig. Auf dem Tit. ein mit Kugelschr. getilgter Stemp., Vors. mit ausgestrichenem Besitzverm., vord. Gelenk oben angeplatzt, Einband berieben u. bestoßen. Zuschlag: 40,- € / 52,- $ Jahr Haus Auktion Preis Einband Zustand

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hartung & Hartung KG
Title: Nr. 132
Date of the auction: 2 May 2013 - 3 May 2013
Address: Hartung & Hartung KG
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 284034