Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Wilcox
was auctioned on: 23 November 2005
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

A Directoire ormoulu Clock / Pendule squelette

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €3,600
ca. US$4,242
Lot number 197, Views: 19

Pendule squelette en bronze ciselé et doré et marbre blanc, le cadran émaillé blanc et bleu, ajouré est surmonté d’une pomme de pin, base en marbre blanc terminée par des patins. Epoque Directoire. (accidents). H. 44 L. 24 P. 11,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Daguerre
Title: Wilcox
Date of the auction: 23 Nov 2005
Address: Daguerre
5bis rue du Cirque
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 45630260 · +33 (0)1 45630261

Similar lots viewed by other customers