Console de style Louis XVI en bois doré et sculpté, fin du XIXème siècle/début du XXème siècle With a white marble top above a frieze carved with stylized foliage, the apron centred by a ribbon from which issues further garlands, on fluted tapering legs joined by a stretcher centred by a neoclassical vaseHeight 34⅔in; width 23 in; prof 13⅓in; Haut. 88 cm, larg. 58,5 cm, prof. 34 cm_____________________________________________ A Louis XVI style carved giltwood console table, late 19th century/early 20th century Avec un plateau en marbre blanc au-dessus d'une frise sculptée de feuillages stylisés, le tablier orné de rubans et de festons, sur des pieds fuselés cannelés réunis par une entretoise surmontér d'un vase néoclassiqueHeight 34⅔in; width 23 in; prof 13⅓in; Haut. 88 cm, larg. 58,5 cm, prof. 34 cmCondition reportReasonable overall condition, despite some lacks to the gilding. Extensive chips. A few losses to the decor. Garland of flowers to be refixed. Please note: Condition XVI of the Conditions of Business for Buyers (Online Only) is not applicable to this lot. (Veuillez noter que l'Article XVI des Conditions Générales de Vente applicables aux Vendeurs (Ventes Effectuées Exclusivement en Ligne) n'est pas applicable pour ce lot.) The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The