A pair of Louis XVI style gilt-bronze wall appliques, in the taste of Jean-Louis Prieur with three lights, the stem simulating a column decorated with laurel garlands, surmounted by a flamed vase (pierced for electricity) Height 23 in; width 13 in; prof 9¼ in; Haut. 59 cm, larg. 33 cm, prof. 24 cm__________________________________________________________________________ Paire d'appliques en bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI de style Louis XVI, dans le gout de Jean-Louis Prieur à trois lumières, le fût simulant une colonne à cannelures rudentées à décor de guirlandes de lauriers, surmontée d'un vase flammé (percées à l'électricité)