Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Elbe
was auctioned on: 23 November 2007
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

A small mahogany commode, end 18th c. / Petite commode en placage d’acajou, fin du XVIIIe siècle

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €2,000
ca. US$2,936
Lot number 151, Views: 39

Petite commode en placage d’acajou, ouvrant à trois tiroirs, posant sur de petits pieds fuselés, dessus de marbre blanc veiné ceint d’une galerie en laiton. Fin du XVIIIe siècle. H. 78,5 L. 75,5 P. 41,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Daguerre
Title: Elbe
Date of the auction: 23 Nov 2007
Address: Daguerre
5bis rue du Cirque
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 45630260 · +33 (0)1 45630261