Adolphe MONTICELLI (1824-1886)

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000
ca. US$3,307 - US$4,410
Price realised:  €4,200
ca. US$4,630
Lot number 93, Views: 1

La conversation. Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à gauche. 50 x 33 cm. Provenance: Collection M. et Mme Marcel Pagani Bibliographie: - Sauveur Stammegna, catalogue des oeuvres de Monticelli, 2 volumes, Vence 1981-1986. - Charles et Marie Garibaldi, Adolphe Monticelli, Skira, Genève 1991.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Title: PEINTRES DU MIDI Collection M. et Mme Marcel Pagani et divers
Date of the auction: 21 Oct 2016
Address: LECLERE - Auction Houses
rue Vincent Courdouan 5
13006 Marseille
[email protected] · +33 (0)4 9150 000 · +33 (0)4 91673659