ADOLPHE MONTICELLI (MARSEILLE 1824 - 1886)

Archive
Estimate: €12,000 - €18,000
ca. US$15,457 - US$23,186
Price realised:  €17,400
ca. US$22,413
Lot number 413, Views: 19

Femmes et enfants au parc
ADOLPHE MONTICELLI (MARSEILLE 1824 - 1886) Femmes et enfants au parc signé 'Monticelli' (en bas à droite) Huile sur panneau 37 x 46 cm. (14½ x 18 in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Peintures Anciennes et Dessins Anciens et du XIXè siècle
Date of the auction: 15 Nov 2006
Address: Christie's
15 November 2006, Paris