Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Tableaux Anciens et du XIXè Siècle
was auctioned on: 20 June 2007
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ADOLPHE MONTICELLI (MARSEILLE 1824 - 1886 MARSEILLE)

Archive
Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000
ca. US$13,418 - US$20,127
Price realised:  €26,400
ca. US$35,425
Lot number 127, Views: 15

La fête foraine, l'homme fort
ADOLPHE MONTICELLI (MARSEILLE 1824 - 1886 MARSEILLE) La fête foraine, l'homme fort signé 'Monticelli' (en bas à gauche) Huile sur panneau 38 x 49 cm. (15 x 19¼ in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Tableaux Anciens et du XIXè Siècle
Date of the auction: 20 Jun 2007
Address: Christie's
20 June 2007, Paris