Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Art moderne 2 - 30 mai 2011
was auctioned on: 2 May 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Adolphe MONTICELLI (Marseille, 1824 -Marseille,1886) LE RENDEZ-VOUS

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €11,476
ca. US$16,466
Lot number 134, Views: 7

Adolphe MONTICELLI (Marseille, 1824 -Marseille,1886) LE RENDEZ-VOUS Huile sur panneau signé en bas à droite: "Monticelli" "THE MEETING"; OIL ON PANEL; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT Hauteur : 39,50 Largeur : 58,50 cm Bibliographie : Sauveur Stammegna, "Catalogue des oeuvres de Monticelli", Tome I, 1981, n°224, reproduit p.116

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Art moderne 2 - 30 mai 2011
Date of the auction: 2 May 2011 - 30 May 2011
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020