Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART MODERNE - ART CONTEMPORAIN
was auctioned on: 22 April 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €400
ca. US$360 - US$481
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 300, Views: 11

Adrien MOREAU NÉRET (1860-1944). Allégorie, femme au voile et oiseaux. Encre, aquarelle et gouache sur papier bistre. Signé en bas à gauche. A vue : 41 x 29 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Conan Hôtel d'Ainay
Title: ART MODERNE - ART CONTEMPORAIN
Date of the auction: 22 Apr 2021
Address: Conan Hôtel d'Ainay
8, rue de Castries
69002 Lyon
[email protected] · +33 (0)4 72734567 · +33 (0)4 78610795

Similar lots viewed by other customers