Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART MODERNE ET CONTEMPORAIN du MOYEN-ORIENT
was auctioned on: 6 December 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €60,000 - €80,000
ca. US$70,846 - US$94,462
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 142, Views: 8

Ahmed Ben Driss EL YACOUBI [marocain] (1928-1985) Faces of the spirit, 1968 Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. Datée et titrée au dos sur le châssis. 91 x 122 cm Expositions : - Yacoubi, Rising Night Gallery (son atelier personnel), New York, 1976. - Yacoubi, Galerie Le Savoroux, Casablanca, 1978. - Rétrospective Yacoubi, International 52 Gallery, New York, 1987.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART MODERNE ET CONTEMPORAIN du MOYEN-ORIENT
Date of the auction: 6 Dec 2017
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720