Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 10.05.1999
was auctioned on: 10 May 1999
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ALBARELLO IN MAIOLICA DI CALTAGIRONE

Archive
Estimate: ITL2,000,000 - ITL2,200,000
ca. US$1,098 - US$1,207
Price realised:  ITL2,070,000
ca. US$1,136
Lot number 554, Views: 6

ALBARELLO IN MAIOLICA DI CALTAGIRONE, SECOLO XVII, SECOLO XVIII, decorato in bianco e bleu sul lato frontale con grande fiore stilizzato, e sul retro con motivo di foglie e fiori, (scheggiature alla base) alt. cm 24 A Caltagirone maiolica albarello

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 10.05.1999
Date of the auction: 10 May 1999 - 11 May 1999
Address: Christie's
Milan,San Paolo Converso