Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 61. Auktion
was auctioned on: 14 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Albarello\n"Mastro Domenico"

Archive
Estimate: CHF1,500
ca. US$1,503
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1311, Views: 44

Venedig, wohl 2. Hälfte 16. Jh. Werkstatt Mastro Domenico da Venezia. Cremefarben glasierte Fayence. Polychrome Malerei "Fiori e Frutti". In Reserven die Büsten einer jungen Frau und eines Mannes mit Helm. Altersspuren, minime Glasurbestossungen. Höhe 28 cm Durchmesser 26.5 cm Provenienz: Altbesitz Zürich

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Zofingen AG
Title: 61. Auktion
Date of the auction: 14 Nov 2019, 09:00 - 16 Nov 2019
Viewing:

Address: Auktionshaus Zofingen AG
Klösterligasse 4
4800 Zofingen
Switzerland
[email protected] · +41 62 7516351 · +41 62 7516354