Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 24 March 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Albert Marquet (1875-1947)

Archive
Estimate: €50,000 - €70,000
ca. US$53,423 - US$74,792
Price realised:  €80,500
ca. US$86,011
Lot number 310, Views: 17252

Albert Marquet (1875-1947)
Le quai, Tunis (la Goulette)
Albert Marquet (1875-1947) Le quai, Tunis (la Goulette) signé 'marquet' (en bas à gauche) huile sur panneau 32.6 x 41 cm. Peint en 1926 signed 'marquet' (lower left) oil on panel 12 7/8 x 16 1/8 in. Painted in 1926

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 24 Mar 2017
Address: Christie's
Paris