Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 24 March 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Albert Marquet (1875-1947)

Archive
Estimate: €150,000 - €250,000
ca. US$160,270 - US$267,117
Price realised:  €242,500
ca. US$259,103
Lot number 314, Views: 17563

Albert Marquet (1875-1947)
Le pont Neuf sous la neige, Paris
Albert Marquet (1875-1947) Le pont Neuf sous la neige, Paris signé illisiblement 'marquet' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 65.2 x 80.7 cm. Peint durant l'hiver 1939-40 signed illegibly 'marquet' (lower left) oil on canvas 25 ¾ x 31 ¾ in. Painted during the winter of 1939-40

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 24 Mar 2017
Address: Christie's
Paris