Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art impressionniste et moderne
was auctioned on: 24 March 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Albert Marquet (1875-1947)

Archive
Estimate: €100,000 - €150,000
ca. US$108,376 - US$162,565
Price realised:  €121,500
ca. US$131,677
Lot number 18, Views: 18218

Albert Marquet (1875-1947)
Quai des Grands-Augustins, sous la neige
Albert Marquet (1875-1947) Quai des Grands-Augustins, sous la neige signé et daté 'marquet 1932' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 73.3 x 92 cm. Peint en 1932 signed and dated 'marquet 1932' (lower right) oil on canvas 28 7/8 x 36¼ in. Painted in 1932

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art impressionniste et moderne
Date of the auction: 24 Mar 2015
Address: Christie's
24 March 2015, Paris