Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 23 May 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Albert Marquet (1875-1947)

Archive
Estimate: €22,000 - €28,000
ca. US$28,135 - US$35,808
Price realised:  €39,400
ca. US$50,388
Lot number 40, Views: 17128

Albert Marquet (1875-1947)
Le réverbère, Arcueil
Albert Marquet (1875-1947) Le réverbère, Arcueil signé, signé de nouveau et dédicacé 'a mon amie Lavoisille marquet marquet' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 27 x 41.3 cm. (10 5/8 x 16¼ in.) Peint vers 1899

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 23 May 2012
Address: Christie's
23 May 2012, Paris