Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Moderne
was auctioned on: 22 October 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Albert Marquet (1875-1947)

Archive
Estimate: €50,000 - €70,000
ca. US$56,175 - US$78,645
Price realised:  €61,500
ca. US$69,095
Lot number 123, Views: 14150

Albert Marquet (1875-1947)
La barque, Porquerolles
Albert Marquet (1875-1947) La barque, Porquerolles signé 'marquet' (en bas à droite) huile sur isorel 33 x 41 cm. Peint en 1939 signed 'marquet' (lower right) oil on masonite 13 x 16 ¼ in. Painted in 1939 1

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Moderne
Date of the auction: 22 Oct 2015 - 23 Oct 2015
Address: Christie's
22-23 October 2015, Paris