Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Impressionist & Modern Art
was auctioned on: 9 December 2009
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Albert Marquet

Archive
Estimate: €250,000 - €350,000
ca. US$365,339 - US$511,475
Price realised:  €360,750
ca. US$527,185
Lot number 69, Views: 37

Albert Marquet 1875 - 1947 MARSEILLE, LE VIEUX PORT signé marquet (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 65 x 81 cm ; 25 5/8 x 31 7/8 in. Peint en 1917.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Impressionist & Modern Art
Date of the auction: 9 Dec 2009
Address: Sotheby's
Paris