Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Contemporary Design : le Style AD
was auctioned on: 26 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Alessandro Mendini (1931-2019) Nigritella Nigra - N° 9/12

Archive
Estimate: €25,000 - €35,000
ca. US$27,569 - US$38,596
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 98, Views: 22

Alessandro Mendini (1931-2019) Nigritella Nigra - N° 9/12 Commode Plastique laminé sérigraphié, mosaïque et marqueterie de bois Edition Design Gallery Milano Numérotée et datée par plaque 'Design Gallery Milano - A. Mendini - 9/12 - 1993 Made in Italy' à l'arrière Date de création: 1993 H110×L97×P50cm Dessin original de Lucio Giudici Bibliographie : Felis Beatrice, Molinari Simona, Moro Marco, Alessandro Mendini: Museum Market, Milan, 1993, modèle similaire représenté reproduit p. 14

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Piasa
Title: Contemporary Design : le Style AD
Date of the auction: 26 Nov 2019
Address: Piasa
118 rue du faubourg Saint-Honoré
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53341010