Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Moderne Kunst
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO Kiev - New York STANDING CUBISTIC

Archive
Reserve: €3,000
ca. US$3,394
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 28, Views: 7

ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO 1887 Kiew - 1964 New York STEHENDER KUBISTISCHER WEIBLICHER AKT Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.-H. 68 cm. Rückseitig bezeichnet 'Archipenko 1924' sowie nummeriert '8/7'. Part. mit Oxidationsspuren, oben best. Posthumer Guss der Skulptur 'Statue on Triangular Base'.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Title: Moderne Kunst
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11
40210 Düsseldorf
[email protected] · +49 (0)211 3020010 · +49 (0)211 30200119